16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (01:59)

Train : 16794 Shraddha Sethu ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 55h 15m

From : FDDeparture : 23:55 To : RMM Arrival : 07:10 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2921 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Faizabad Jn (FD)23:55 10.035NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)00:0700:125m 27.045NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)02:2202:242m 2105.069NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)02:5302:552m 2138.431NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)06:3507:0025m 2252.059NCR10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)10:0010:1010m 2429.471WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)12:5013:0010m 2618.756WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:2517:3510m 2863.861WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)22:3022:4010m 21162.262CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)01:4701:503m 31357.014CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)02:5003:0010m 31370.771CR1,2Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)06:2706:325m 31613.961SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)09:5510:005m 31820.572SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)14:0514:072m 32114.151SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)16:5517:3035m 32256.161SR8,9Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)20:0520:105m 32414.666SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)20:4920:501m 32457.465SR--Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)22:5823:002m 32568.227SR--Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)00:2800:302m 42607.546SR3Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)01:3501:405m 42657.259SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)04:1304:152m 42808.239SR--Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)07:10 42921.5-SR--Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express time table?

If you want to check 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shraddha Sethu Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16794 timetable?

It is important to check 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shraddha Sethu Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Express?

Shraddha Sethu Express train number is 16794.

What are the 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express running days?

The 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express runs on Wed between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shraddha Sethu Express?

Class of travel available in Shraddha Sethu Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16794 from the source station?

The 16794 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 23:55.

How much distance does Shraddha Sethu Express cover?

Shraddha Sethu Express covers a total distance of 2921 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16794 to reach the destination?

The 16794 takes 55h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 07:10 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 16794 has between Faizabad Jn and Rameswaram?

The 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Express reach on day 4 at 07:10 +3 nights to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shraddha Sethu Express usually arrives at FD and RMM?

Shraddha Sethu Express arrives on platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD) and platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express crosses?

The 16794 Shraddha Sethu Express passes by 21 major stations which are Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Kumbakonam (KMU), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Rameswaram (RMM).