16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:35)

Train : 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 5 halts Duration : 8h 40m

From : YPRDeparture : 23:50 To : UBL Arrival : 08:30 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)23:50 10.072SWR6Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)00:4300:452m 263.848SWR4Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)02:4502:505m 2160.167SWR2Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)05:1305:152m 2320.259SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)05:2805:302m 2333.1101SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)06:0306:052m 2388.931SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)08:30 2464.1-SWR5Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16543 timetable?

It is important to check 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express?

Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express train number is 16543.

What are the 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express running days?

The 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express runs on Fri between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16543 from the source station?

The 16543 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 23:50.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express cover?

Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express covers a total distance of 464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16543 to reach the destination?

The 16543 takes 8h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 08:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16543 has between Yesvantpur Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:30 +1 night to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express usually arrives at YPR and UBL?

Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 6 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express crosses?

The 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express passes by 6 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), SMM Haveri (HVR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).