15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 27 2020 (19:30)

Train : 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 37h 0m

From : DGHRDeparture : 18:45 To : AGTL Arrival : 07:45 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1473 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Deoghar Jn (DGHR)18:45 10.035ER3PIN - 814112, Jharkhand
Banka Jn (BAKA)20:1820:202m 154.824ER1Banka 813102, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)22:3522:4510m 1107.751ER5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Munger (MGR)00:1000:155m 2166.051ER1Munger, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)00:3800:402m 2185.679ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)01:3101:321m 2252.633ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)03:2003:5030m 2311.247NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)07:4507:5510m 2495.060NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)10:0010:055m 2620.556NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)12:2012:255m 2745.852NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)14:3014:355m 2854.838NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)15:4015:422m 2895.731NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)15:5516:1015m 2902.555NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)17:5017:522m 2993.436NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)20:2020:4525m 21083.049NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Maibang (MBG)22:0322:052m 21146.528NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao (N C Hills), Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)23:1823:235m 21181.028NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)01:5502:0510m 31252.042NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)02:3002:355m 31269.441NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)04:1004:155m 31333.851NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)05:4005:422m 31406.244NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)07:45 31473.2-NFR3Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15625 timetable?

It is important to check 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)?

Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) train number is 15625.

What are the 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) runs on Mon between Deoghar Jn (DGHR) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15625 from the source station?

The 15625 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 18:45.

How much distance does Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1473 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15625 to reach the destination?

The 15625 takes 37h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Agartala at 07:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15625 has between Deoghar Jn and Agartala?

The 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:45 +2 nights to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at DGHR and AGTL?

Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Deoghar Jn (DGHR) and platform number 3 at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Deoghar Jn (DGHR), Banka Jn (BAKA), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Munger (MGR), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Lumding Jn (LMG), Maibang (MBG), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Ambassa (ABSA), Agartala (AGTL).