15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:11)

Train : 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 11h 50m

From : MZSDeparture : 19:15 To : KYQ Arrival : 07:05 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 490 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Murkongselek (MZS)19:15 10.068NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Telam (TQM)19:3719:392m 124.960NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Simen Chapari (SMCP)19:5219:542m 137.967NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Silapathar (SPTR)20:1520:205m 161.456NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Dhemaji (DMC)20:4520:472m 184.562NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Bordoloni (BDLN)21:0021:011m 197.956NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Gogamukh (GOM)21:1421:162m 1110.149NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
North Lakhimpur (NLP)22:1022:155m 1153.760NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Kathal Pukhuri (KTPR)22:3222:342m 1170.656NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)22:4822:502m 1183.655NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Tatibahar (TBH)23:0923:112m 1201.058NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Gohpur (GPZ)23:3523:372m 1224.363NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Helem (HML)23:5523:572m 1243.254NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Viswanath Charali (VNE)00:3300:352m 2275.539NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Balipara (BVU)01:3801:402m 2316.822NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)02:0502:1510m 2326.232NFR3, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)02:3502:372m 2336.961NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Majbat (MJBT)03:0603:071m 2366.555NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)03:1703:181m 2375.761NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)03:3003:322m 2387.859NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)03:5503:572m 2410.353NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Khoirabari (KBY)04:0904:101m 2420.965NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Goreswar (GVR)04:2204:231m 2433.916NFR--, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)05:2005:4525m 2449.031NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)07:05 2489.8-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15614 timetable?

It is important to check 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)?

Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) train number is 15614.

What are the 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) running days?

The 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Murkongselek (MZS) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15614 from the source station?

The 15614 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 19:15.

How much distance does Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) cover?

Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) covers a total distance of 490 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15614 to reach the destination?

The 15614 takes 11h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 07:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15614 has between Murkongselek and Kamakhya Jn?

The 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:05 +1 night to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) usually arrives at MZS and KYQ?

Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Murkongselek (MZS) and platform number 1 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) crosses?

The 15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Murkongselek (MZS), Telam (TQM), Simen Chapari (SMCP), Silapathar (SPTR), Dhemaji (DMC), Bordoloni (BDLN), Gogamukh (GOM), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Kathal Pukhuri (KTPR), Harmuti Jn (HMY), Tatibahar (TBH), Gohpur (GPZ), Helem (HML), Viswanath Charali (VNE), Balipara (BVU), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), New Missamari (NMM), Majbat (MJBT), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Udalguri (ULG), Tangla (TNL), Khoirabari (KBY), Goreswar (GVR), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).