15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 11 2020 (07:39)

Train : 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : JYGDeparture : 05:10 To : PNBE Arrival : 13:40 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 244 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)05:10 10.075ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)05:3505:383m 131.253ECR1Pin - 847211, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)05:5705:592m 148.245ECR1Pin - 847239, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)06:2506:305m 167.725ECR2,3Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:0008:2525m 1105.048ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)09:3009:355m 1157.166ECR3,4Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)10:0610:082m 1191.237ECR--Pin 844114, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)10:4010:455m 1210.932ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)10:5511:005m 1216.210ECR4841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)12:3012:355m 1231.611ECR1,2Pin - 800025, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:40 1243.7-ECR1,2Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15549 timetable?

It is important to check 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express?

Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express train number is 15549.

What are the 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express running days?

The 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Jaynagar (JYG) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 15549 from the source station?

The 15549 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 05:10.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express cover?

Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express covers a total distance of 244 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15549 to reach the destination?

The 15549 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 13:40 .

How many stoppages 15549 has between Jaynagar and Patna Jn?

The 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:40 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express usually arrives at JYG and PNBE?

Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express arrives on platform number -- at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express crosses?

The 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express passes by 10 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Madhubani (MBI), Sakri Jn (SKI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Patna Jn (PNBE).