15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 29 2019 (09:13)

Train : 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : MUVDeparture : 06:20 To : PNBE Arrival : 11:00 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 233 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (MUV)06:20 10.022NER2,5Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)06:3006:355m 13.624NR2,1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:2007:3010m 121.775ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)08:1608:182m 179.490ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)08:4208:442m 1115.684ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)09:3309:352m 1184.135ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)11:00 1233.1-ECR3,6,7Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15125 timetable?

It is important to check 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express?

Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 15125.

What are the 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Banaras (MUV) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 15125 from the source station?

The 15125 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 06:20.

How much distance does Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 233 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15125 to reach the destination?

The 15125 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 15125 has between Banaras and Patna Jn?

The 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at MUV and PNBE?

Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 2,5 at Banaras (MUV) and platform number 2,5 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 6 major stations which are Banaras (MUV), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE).