15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:10)

Train : 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal ExpressDep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 17h 0m

From : MAUDeparture : 10:45 To : ANVT Arrival : 03:45 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 832 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mau Jn (MAU)10:45 10.062NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)11:0611:082m 121.759NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)11:3011:355m 143.337NER1,2Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)13:0513:3833m 199.266NR4223101, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)14:1814:224m 1143.151NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)15:3415:395m 1204.142NR1,2Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:4019:0020m 1331.945NR4,5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)20:3520:4510m 1403.878NCR7,8,9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)00:4200:442m 2713.244NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:1003:122m 2819.223NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)03:45 2831.8-NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express time table?

If you want to check 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15025 timetable?

It is important to check 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express?

Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express train number is 15025.

What are the 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express running days?

The 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express runs on Sun and Tue between Mau Jn (MAU) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express?

Class of travel available in Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15025 from the source station?

The 15025 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 10:45.

How much distance does Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express cover?

Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express covers a total distance of 832 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15025 to reach the destination?

The 15025 takes 17h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 03:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15025 has between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:45 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express usually arrives at MAU and ANVT?

Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express arrives on platform number 4 at Mau Jn (MAU) and platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express crosses?

The 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express passes by 10 major stations which are Mau Jn (MAU), Muhammadabad (MMA), Azamgarh (AMH), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).