15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 29 2019 (08:31)

Train : 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 22 halts Duration : 44h 5m

From : YPRDeparture : 23:40 To : GKP Arrival : 19:45 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)23:40 10.061SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)02:3302:352m 2175.761SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)03:0803:102m 2209.049SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)06:3306:352m 2375.569SCR1Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)08:2808:302m 2506.153SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)10:3010:4010m 2612.052SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:1813:202m 2749.783SCR1, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)15:1915:201m 2914.938SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:1017:155m 2984.848CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)17:3217:342m 2998.555CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)21:0521:105m 21193.283CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Betul (BZU)23:2923:323m 21384.657CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)01:2501:305m 31491.650WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)03:2003:3010m 31583.576WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)05:2005:255m 31722.188WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:0806:102m 31784.964NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)07:3507:4510m 31875.380NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)09:1009:122m 31989.246NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:3011:4010m 32095.651NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)13:0513:1510m 32167.653NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)15:4015:455m 32295.310NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)16:2616:282m 32302.358NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)17:0717:125m 32339.949NER3District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)19:45 32463.8-NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15024 timetable?

It is important to check 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train number is 15024.

What are the 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) running days?

The 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Thu between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15024 from the source station?

The 15024 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 23:40.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) cover?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) covers a total distance of 2464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15024 to reach the destination?

The 15024 takes 44h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 19:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15024 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 19:45 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) usually arrives at YPR and GKP?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) crosses?

The 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Kurnool City (KRNT), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).