15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:34)

Train : 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga ExpressDep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : DDNDeparture : 15:20 To : GKP Arrival : 08:05 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 814 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)15:20 10.037NR1Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)16:4516:505m 151.837NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)17:3417:373m 178.969NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)18:1318:185m 1120.545NR3Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)20:3020:388m 1219.361NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)21:0521:072m 1246.662NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:0822:102m 1309.667NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)23:1323:152m 1380.365NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)00:1300:152m 2443.161NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)01:5502:0510m 2544.428NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)03:0603:082m 2572.855NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)04:4504:5510m 2662.056NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)05:2505:272m 2690.050NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)06:4006:433m 2750.555NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1507:172m 2780.042NER2,3Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)08:05 2813.9-NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express time table?

If you want to check 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15006 timetable?

It is important to check 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express?

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express train number is 15006.

What are the 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express running days?

The 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express runs on Tue and Thu between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express?

Class of travel available in Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15006 from the source station?

The 15006 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 15:20.

How much distance does Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express cover?

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express covers a total distance of 814 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15006 to reach the destination?

The 15006 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 08:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15006 has between Dehradun Terminal and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:05 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express usually arrives at DDN and GKP?

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express crosses?

The 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express passes by 15 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).