14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:38)

Train : 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : DDUDeparture : 22:50 To : LKO Arrival : 05:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:50 10.024ECR8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)23:3523:4510m 118.170NR6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)00:2300:252m 262.568NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)00:5200:542m 293.162NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)01:4501:505m 2146.149NR2Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)02:3302:352m 2181.266NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)03:3003:322m 2241.337NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:40 2319.2-NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) time table?

If you want to check 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14259 timetable?

It is important to check 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)?

Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) train number is 14259.

What are the 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) running days?

The 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs on Sun between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)?

Class of travel available in Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14259 from the source station?

The 14259 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 22:50.

How much distance does Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) cover?

Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) covers a total distance of 319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14259 to reach the destination?

The 14259 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14259 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) Express reach on day 2 at 05:40 +1 night to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) usually arrives at DDU and LKO?

Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) arrives on platform number 8 at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) crosses?

The 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) passes by 7 major stations which are Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhadohi (BOY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).