14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 15 2019 (21:35)

Train : 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : BSBDeparture : 14:10 To : GD Arrival : 20:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 254 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)14:10 10.062NR4,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)14:2814:291m 118.665NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)15:0515:072m 157.662NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)15:2915:312m 180.343NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)15:4615:482m 191.060NR1223101, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)15:5916:001m 1102.044NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)16:1916:201m 1116.071NR1Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)16:3616:382m 1134.970NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)16:5716:581m 1157.240NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)17:4518:1530m 1188.940NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Katra UP (KEA)18:2818:302m 1197.548NER1Dist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Nawabganj Gonda (NGB)18:3918:412m 1204.755NER1Nawabganj Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)19:0519:3530m 1226.542NER4District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)20:15 1254.4-NER3Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14213 timetable?

It is important to check 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express?

Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express train number is 14213.

What are the 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express running days?

The 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Gonda Jn (GD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 14213 from the source station?

The 14213 departs from its source station Gonda Jn (GD) at 14:10.

How much distance does Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express cover?

Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express covers a total distance of 254 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14213 to reach the destination?

The 14213 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express reaches its destination station Gonda Jn at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 14213 has between Varanasi Jn and Gonda Jn?

The 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express take to reach Gonda Jn Railway Station?

The 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Gonda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express usually arrives at BSB and GD?

Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express arrives on platform number 4,5 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 3 at Gonda Jn (GD).

How many major stations 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express crosses?

The 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express passes by 13 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Babatpur (BTP), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Kheta Sarai (KS), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Bilwai (BWI), Malipur (MLPR), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Katra UP (KEA), Nawabganj Gonda (NGB), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD).