13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 16 2020 (20:59)

Train : 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 31h 45m

From : RJPBDeparture : 15:00 To : NTSK Arrival : 22:45 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1422 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)15:00 10.073ECR2Patna- 800016, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)15:3515:372m 142.894ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)16:0516:072m 186.616ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)17:2517:305m 1107.757ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)17:4617:482m 1123.083ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)18:1718:192m 1163.171ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)19:1619:182m 1230.143ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)20:4021:0525m 1288.771NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)22:2622:282m 1385.151NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)00:1000:3020m 2472.550NFR1A,1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)01:1001:122m 2506.037NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)03:4003:455m 2599.745NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)04:1004:155m 2618.563NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)05:3005:322m 2697.224NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)06:4006:455m 2725.044NFR2Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)07:5507:572m 2776.462NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)09:5810:035m 2900.519NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)10:2510:4015m 2907.352NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)11:4611:482m 2964.257NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)12:2412:262m 2998.272NFR3Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Hojai (HJI)13:0313:107m 21042.823NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)15:0515:1510m 21087.863NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Diphu (DPU)15:4615:482m 21120.243NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)16:4016:5010m 21157.442NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Furkating Jn (FKG)18:3018:322m 21227.560NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)19:1019:2010m 21265.651NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)20:2320:252m 21319.760NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Namrup (NAM)21:3121:332m 21385.859NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Naharkatiya (NHK)21:4421:462m 21396.656NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Duliajan (DJG)21:5621:582m 21406.021NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)22:45 21422.2-NFR3Dist - Tinsukia, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13282 timetable?

It is important to check 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express train number is 13282.

What are the 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express running days?

The 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express runs on Sat between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13282 from the source station?

The 13282 departs from its source station New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) at 15:00.

How much distance does Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express cover?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1422 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13282 to reach the destination?

The 13282 takes 31h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express reaches its destination station New Tinsukia Jn at 22:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13282 has between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Tinsukia Jn?

The 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express take to reach New Tinsukia Jn Railway Station?

The 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:45 +1 night to the New Tinsukia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express usually arrives at RJPB and NTSK?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and platform number 2 at New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK).

How many major stations 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express crosses?

The 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express passes by 30 major stations which are Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Jagi Road (JID), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Hojai (HJI), Lumding Jn (LMG), Diphu (DPU), Dimapur (DMV), Furkating Jn (FKG), Mariani Jn (MXN), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Namrup (NAM), Naharkatiya (NHK), Duliajan (DJG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK).