13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (14:30)

Train : 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 20h 0m

From : AMHDeparture : 08:00 To : KOAA Arrival : 04:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 789 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azamgarh (AMH)08:00 10.056NER1Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)08:2308:252m 121.652NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)08:5008:555m 143.366NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Rasra (RSR)09:2809:302m 179.541NER--Rasra, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)10:1710:236m 1111.952NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)11:4011:5010m 1178.149NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)12:5712:592m 1232.332ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)13:0913:145m 1237.630ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)14:2914:312m 1275.523ECR1PIN 848504, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)16:4017:0020m 1325.127ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)18:2818:302m 1364.358ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)19:2519:3510m 1417.875ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)20:1020:122m 1461.862ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)20:4020:422m 1490.889ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)21:2021:222m 1547.218ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)22:4522:505m 1572.372ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)23:2523:272m 1614.641ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)01:0001:055m 2678.360ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)02:1302:152m 2745.921ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)02:3802:402m 2754.162ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)02:5502:572m 2769.519ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)04:00 2789.0-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13138 timetable?

It is important to check 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express?

Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express train number is 13138.

What are the 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express running days?

The 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express runs on Tue between Azamgarh (AMH) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13138 from the source station?

The 13138 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 08:00.

How much distance does Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express cover?

Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express covers a total distance of 789 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13138 to reach the destination?

The 13138 takes 20h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express reaches its destination station Kolkata at 04:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13138 has between Azamgarh and Kolkata?

The 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:00 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express usually arrives at AMH and KOAA?

Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Azamgarh (AMH) and platform number 1 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express crosses?

The 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express passes by 21 major stations which are Azamgarh (AMH), Muhammadabad (MMA), Mau Jn (MAU), Rasra (RSR), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Barauni Jn (BJU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Barrackpore (BP), Kolkata (KOAA).