13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:35)

Train : 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : AZDeparture : 07:50 To : HWH Arrival : 14:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 279 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azimganj Jn (AZ)07:50 10.049ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)08:1308:141m 118.938ER1Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)08:2608:271m 126.542ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)08:5408:562m 145.450ER1BDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)09:1309:152m 159.460ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)09:4309:441m 187.361ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)09:5709:581m 1100.665ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)10:1610:182m 1119.939ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)11:3811:402m 1171.860ER5,6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:4812:502m 1239.430ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:10 1278.9-ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express time table?

If you want to check the 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13028 timetable?

It is important to check 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express?

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express train number is 13028.

What are the 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express running days?

The 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express?

Class of travel available in Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 13028 from the source station?

The 13028 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:50.

How much distance does Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express cover?

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express covers a total distance of 279 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13028 to reach the destination?

The 13028 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 14:10 .

How many stoppages 13028 has between Azimganj Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:10 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express usually arrives at AZ and HWH?

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express arrives on platform number 1 at Azimganj Jn (AZ) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express crosses?

The 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express passes by 10 major stations which are Azimganj Jn (AZ), Sagardighi (SDI), Morgram (MGAE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH).