12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:56)

Train : 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 41h 5m

From : PURIDeparture : 19:45 To : GIMB Arrival : 12:50 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2286 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)19:45 10.053ECoR5Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)20:3520:405m 143.846ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)21:0521:105m 162.949ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)22:2522:272m 1124.485ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)23:0123:032m 1172.772ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)23:1323:152m 1184.857ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)02:0002:1010m 2341.764ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)02:5002:522m 2384.179ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)03:5003:555m 2460.458ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)05:0005:2020m 2523.767ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)05:5006:0010m 2557.177ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)06:5006:522m 2621.440ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Raipur Jn (R)09:3009:5020m 2726.644SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)10:4010:455m 2763.670SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)12:4012:422m 2898.569SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:3514:405m 21028.165CR8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:4520:505m 21420.648CR1,3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:2021:255m 21444.756CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)00:0500:105m 31594.747WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)03:3703:425m 31755.572WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:3005:355m 31885.265WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:0806:102m 31920.752WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:2507:4520m 31985.269WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)09:3809:402m 32115.959WR3Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)11:3811:402m 32232.660WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)11:5611:582m 32248.643WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)12:50 32285.6-WR3Pin:370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12994 timetable?

It is important to check 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)?

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) train number is 12994.

What are the 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) running days?

The 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs on Mon between Puri (PURI) and Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12994 from the source station?

The 12994 departs from its source station Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) at 19:45.

How much distance does Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) cover?

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) covers a total distance of 2286 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12994 to reach the destination?

The 12994 takes 41h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) reaches its destination station Gandhidham Jn at 12:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12994 has between Puri and Gandhidham Jn?

The 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) take to reach Gandhidham Jn Railway Station?

The 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:50 +2 nights to the Gandhidham Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) usually arrives at PURI and GIMB?

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 5 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).

How many major stations 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) crosses?

The 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Khariar Road (KRAR), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).