12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:56)

Train : 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 41h 30m

From : GIMBDeparture : 22:45 To : PURI Arrival : 16:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2286 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)22:45 10.072WR3Pin:370201, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)23:1623:182m 137.145WR2Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)23:3923:412m 153.076WR2Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)01:1301:152m 2169.748WR2Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:0004:2020m 2300.452WR7Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:3405:362m 2364.952WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:1706:225m 2400.469WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:1508:3015m 2530.155WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)11:2511:305m 2690.945WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)14:5014:555m 2840.958CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)15:2015:255m 2865.063CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)21:4021:455m 21257.562CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)23:3623:415m 21387.168SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)01:4001:455m 31522.044SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)02:3502:5520m 31559.066SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)04:3004:322m 31664.280ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)05:2005:3010m 31728.650ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)06:1006:3020m 31761.960ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)07:3307:352m 31825.283ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)08:3008:322m 31901.544ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)09:3009:4010m 31943.961ECoR2Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)12:1512:172m 32100.966ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)12:2812:302m 32112.967ECoR2outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)13:1313:152m 32161.246ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)14:3514:405m 32222.733ECoR5Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)15:1515:205m 32241.848ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)16:15 32285.6-ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12993 timetable?

It is important to check 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)?

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) train number is 12993.

What are the 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) running days?

The 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs on Fri between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12993 from the source station?

The 12993 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 22:45.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) cover?

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) covers a total distance of 2286 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12993 to reach the destination?

The 12993 takes 41h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 16:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12993 has between Gandhidham Jn and Puri?

The 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 16:15 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) usually arrives at GIMB and PURI?

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number 3 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) crosses?

The 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Bhachau (BCOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Khariar Road (KRAR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).