12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 17 2020 (22:35)

Train : 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 15h 55m

From : MASDeparture : 15:10 To : TVC Arrival : 07:05 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 905 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:10 10.072SR5,6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:5817:002m 1129.065SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:1818:202m 1213.594SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)19:3719:403m 1334.058SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:4220:453m 1393.760SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)22:1922:201m 1487.548SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)23:2223:253m 1537.363SR2,3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)00:3700:403m 2612.757SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)01:5502:005m 2684.255SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)03:0503:105m 2744.253SR2Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)03:3903:401m 2769.946SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:1205:153m 2840.268SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)06:0006:011m 2891.512SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)07:05 2904.7-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12697 timetable?

It is important to check 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12697.

What are the 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12697 from the source station?

The 12697 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 15:10.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 905 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12697 to reach the destination?

The 12697 takes 15h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 07:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12697 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:05 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and TVC?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5,6 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 5,6 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).