12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:45)

Train : 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : MSDeparture : 23:30 To : TPJ Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 337 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)23:30 10.037SR4Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)23:4123:421m 16.976SR4Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)23:5623:582m 124.553SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)00:3300:352m 255.592SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)01:1801:202m 2121.247SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)02:0802:102m 2158.582SR2Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)02:5002:522m 2213.276SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)03:3403:351m 2266.794SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)03:5103:521m 2291.791SR2Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
Lalgudi (LLI)04:0404:051m 2310.064SR2PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)04:1904:201m 2324.929SR4620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)04:2704:281m 2328.337SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)04:3704:381m 2333.94SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)05:15 2336.6-SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12653 timetable?

It is important to check 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)?

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) train number is 12653.

What are the 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12653 from the source station?

The 12653 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 23:30.

How much distance does Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) cover?

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 337 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12653 to reach the destination?

The 12653 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12653 has between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MS and TPJ?

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Mambalam (MBM), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM), Lalgudi (LLI), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).