12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 14 2020 (11:59)

Train : 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)Dep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 47h 5m

From : YPRDeparture : 13:55 To : NZM Arrival : 13:00 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2610 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)13:55 10.066SWR6Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)14:5314:552m 163.870SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)16:1816:202m 1160.170SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)18:3818:402m 1320.253SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)19:5820:002m 1388.945SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)21:4021:5010m 1464.147SWR4Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)22:1622:182m 1484.555SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)00:3000:322m 2606.151SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)03:1503:205m 2743.752CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:4509:0015m 21023.062CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:2015:255m 21331.474CR1Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:5518:005m 21515.562CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2500:3510m 31914.356WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:5006:0010m 32206.158NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:00 32609.5-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) time table?

If you want to check 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12629 timetable?

It is important to check 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) train number is 12629.

What are the 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) running days?

The 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) runs on Tue and Thu between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)?

Class of travel available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12629 from the source station?

The 12629 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 13:55.

How much distance does Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) cover?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) covers a total distance of 2610 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12629 to reach the destination?

The 12629 takes 47h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12629 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) Express reach on day 3 at 13:00 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) usually arrives at YPR and NZM?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) crosses?

The 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) passes by 14 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Davangere (DVG), SMM Haveri (HVR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Belagavi (BGM), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Pune Jn (PUNE), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).