12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 24 2019 (22:34)

Train : 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 27 halts Duration : 52h 25m

From : KYQDeparture : 14:00 To : YPR Arrival : 18:25 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3032 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)14:00 10.049NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)14:5014:522m 140.843NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)17:2317:252m 1149.977NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)18:4818:502m 1256.443NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)18:4818:502m 1256.443NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)19:1619:182m 1275.248NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)19:1619:182m 1275.248NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:5522:0510m 1400.777NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:5522:0510m 1400.777NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)23:1323:152m 1488.072NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)23:1323:152m 1488.072NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)00:0300:052m 2545.547NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)00:0300:052m 2545.547NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)02:0002:1010m 2635.748ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)02:0002:1010m 2635.748ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)04:4504:505m 2759.741ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)04:4504:505m 2759.741ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:4008:0020m 2877.351ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:4008:0020m 2877.351ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:5009:0010m 2919.550ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:5009:0010m 2919.550ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)09:5009:555m 2961.080SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)09:5009:555m 2961.080SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)10:3510:372m 21014.184SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)10:3510:372m 21014.184SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)11:5011:522m 21116.655SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)11:5011:522m 21116.655SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)12:2012:3010m 21138.776SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)12:2012:3010m 21138.776SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)13:5814:002m 21250.979SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)13:5814:002m 21250.979SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)16:1516:172m 21429.072ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)16:1516:172m 21429.072ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)16:4016:455m 21456.757ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)16:4016:455m 21456.757ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)17:0517:2015m 21475.873ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)17:0517:2015m 21475.873ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)19:2119:232m 21622.983ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)19:2119:232m 21622.983ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)22:0022:1010m 21839.867ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)22:0022:1010m 21839.867ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)01:0401:051m 32036.261SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)01:0401:051m 32036.261SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)04:2004:3010m 32235.267SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)04:2004:3010m 32235.267SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)08:5308:552m 32528.859SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)08:5308:552m 32528.859SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)11:1511:4025m 32666.574SR9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)11:1511:4025m 32666.574SR9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:2513:305m 32795.558SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:2513:305m 32795.558SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)14:5815:002m 32880.046SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)14:5815:002m 32880.046SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)18:25 33032.0-SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)18:25 33032.0-SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12552 timetable?

It is important to check 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) train number is 12552.

What are the 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs on Wed between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12552 from the source station?

The 12552 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 14:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3032 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12552 to reach the destination?

The 12552 takes 52h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 18:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12552 has between Kamakhya Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 54 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:25 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and YPR?

Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) passes by 54 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Durgapur (DGR), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Adra Jn (ADRA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Medinipur (MDN), Medinipur (MDN), Hijli (HIJ), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Balasore (BLS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).