12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 23 2020 (17:08)

Train : 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 29h 50m

From : LTTDeparture : 11:10 To : GKP Arrival : 17:00 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1680 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)11:10 10.048CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)13:3513:405m 1116.175CR1Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:4517:505m 1423.939CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)21:0021:055m 1547.476CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:3023:355m 1730.861WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)01:0501:1510m 2822.673WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:1505:2510m 21114.581NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)06:4906:512m 21228.453NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)07:4507:472m 21276.329NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)09:5010:0010m 21334.850NCR5,6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:2511:4015m 21405.928NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:5912:023m 21414.783NER1,2Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)14:0514:105m 21528.485NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)14:5114:532m 21586.154NER2Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)15:2715:303m 21616.881NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)15:5215:542m 21646.431NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)17:00 21680.2-NER7Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12542 timetable?

It is important to check 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) train number is 12542.

What are the 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12542 from the source station?

The 12542 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 11:10.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1680 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12542 to reach the destination?

The 12542 takes 29h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 17:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12542 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:00 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GKP?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Igatpuri (IGP), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Gonda Jn (GD), Babhnan (BV), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).