12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 04 2020 (12:54)

Train : 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 27h 45m

From : NJPDeparture : 08:15 To : NDLS Arrival : 12:00 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1500 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)08:15 10.081NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:2009:222m 187.340NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)11:4511:5510m 1183.869NFR1,2Katihar 854105, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)13:4513:505m 1309.491ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Rusera Ghat (ROA)14:2714:292m 1365.834ECR1Pin - 848210, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)15:2015:255m 1394.770ECR5848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)16:1016:155m 1446.959ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)17:1017:155m 1500.732ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)17:2517:272m 1506.045ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)18:4018:5010m 1560.282NER2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)19:3519:405m 1621.477NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)20:3420:351m 1690.837NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)21:5522:1015m 1740.059NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)00:4500:505m 2891.850NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)03:1003:2010m 21009.561NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)08:4008:488m 21334.659NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)11:1111:132m 21475.432NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)12:00 21500.3-NR13Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12523 timetable?

It is important to check 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)?

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) train number is 12523.

What are the 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12523 from the source station?

The 12523 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 08:15.

How much distance does New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) cover?

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1500 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12523 to reach the destination?

The 12523 takes 27h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 12:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12523 has between New Jalpaiguri Jn and New Delhi?

The 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:00 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) usually arrives at NJP and NDLS?

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and platform number 2 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Rusera Ghat (ROA), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gonda Jn (GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).