12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 25 2020 (23:32)

Train : 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 28 halts Duration : 44h 30m

From : KYQDeparture : 21:00 To : LTT Arrival : 17:30 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2560 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)21:00 10.061NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)21:4021:422m 140.867NFR2Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)23:2023:222m 1149.970NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Cooch Behar (NCB)01:1001:122m 2275.267NFR2Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:0503:1510m 2400.782NFR2,3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)04:1904:212m 2488.038NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)06:5507:2025m 2584.476NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)08:0608:082m 2643.173ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)09:0309:052m 2710.183ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)09:3409:362m 2750.138ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)12:2012:255m 2853.028ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)13:1013:2010m 2873.618ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)13:4013:422m 2879.663ECR1APin - 801105, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:5417:0410m 21081.262ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:0518:072m 21144.456NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)19:3319:352m 21224.670NCR2Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)22:0022:1010m 21394.869WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)23:3523:405m 21493.264WCR3,4Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:0501:1510m 31584.068WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:5005:0010m 31829.252WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)08:3208:353m 32012.567CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)10:2510:305m 32136.166CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)10:5210:553m 32160.295CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:3612:382m 32320.293CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)13:2513:305m 32393.247CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)14:3514:405m 32443.850CR3Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:1716:203m 32525.449CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)16:4216:453m 32543.522CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)17:30 32559.9-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12520 timetable?

It is important to check 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) train number is 12520.

What are the 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12520 from the source station?

The 12520 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 21:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2560 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12520 to reach the destination?

The 12520 takes 44h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 17:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12520 has between Kamakhya Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:30 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and LTT?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).