12378 Padatik Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (15:34)

Train : 12378 Padatik Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : NOQDeparture : 17:45 To : SDAH Arrival : 06:45 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 719 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Alipurduar (NOQ)17:45 10.056NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)18:0518:072m 118.855NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Mathabhanga (MHBA)18:4018:422m 149.349NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)20:0020:022m 1112.547NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)20:4521:0015m 1146.177NFR1,1ADist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)22:0822:102m 1233.461NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)00:3500:405m 2381.155ER1,3Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)02:5503:005m 2505.179ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)03:4603:482m 2565.644ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)04:5805:002m 2617.574ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)06:45 2719.1-ER9A,9BKolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12378 Padatik Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12378 Padatik Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Padatik Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12378 timetable?

It is important to check 12378 Padatik Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Padatik Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Padatik Express (PT)?

Padatik Express (PT) train number is 12378.

What are the 12378 Padatik Express (PT) running days?

The 12378 Padatik Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Alipurduar (NOQ) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Padatik Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Padatik Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12378 from the source station?

The 12378 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 17:45.

How much distance does Padatik Express (PT) cover?

Padatik Express (PT) covers a total distance of 719 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12378 to reach the destination?

The 12378 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12378 Padatik Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12378 Padatik Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sealdah at 06:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12378 has between New Alipurduar and Sealdah?

The 12378 Padatik Express (PT) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12378 Padatik Express (PT) take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 12378 Padatik Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:45 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Padatik Express (PT) usually arrives at NOQ and SDAH?

Padatik Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at New Alipurduar (NOQ) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 12378 Padatik Express (PT) crosses?

The 12378 Padatik Express (PT) passes by 10 major stations which are New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Mathabhanga (MHBA), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Sealdah (SDAH).