12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 2020 (14:41)

Train : 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 34h 30m

From : ASNDeparture : 19:45 To : CSMT Arrival : 06:15 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2038 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)19:45 10.063ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)20:0920:101m 125.187ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)20:4920:523m 181.564ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)21:1921:223m 1110.555ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)22:1022:155m 1154.592ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)22:5022:522m 1208.065ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)00:4500:5510m 2331.370ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)02:3602:382m 2448.937ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)05:0905:2920m 2542.757ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)06:3506:405m 2605.962NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:5808:002m 2686.164NCR2Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)10:4010:5010m 2856.274WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)12:1012:155m 2954.657WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)13:5014:0010m 21045.564WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:5018:0010m 21290.769WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:4020:455m 21474.074CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:2522:305m 21597.681CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)00:4700:503m 31781.749CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)05:0005:033m 31986.873CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)05:3705:403m 32029.315CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)06:15 32038.3-CR18Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12361 timetable?

It is important to check 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)?

Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train number is 12361.

What are the 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12361 from the source station?

The 12361 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 19:45.

How much distance does Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) cover?

Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2038 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12361 to reach the destination?

The 12361 takes 34h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 06:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12361 has between Asansol Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:15 +2 nights to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) usually arrives at ASN and CSMT?

Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number 2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Patna Jn (PNBE), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).