12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 28 2020 (22:35)

Train : 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 22h 20m

From : ANVTDeparture : 19:10 To : SDAH Arrival : 17:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1445 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)19:10 10.069NR2Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:3001:355m 2428.071NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:2806:4315m 2775.184ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya Jn (GAYA)09:1009:155m 2980.163ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)12:2612:315m 21179.649ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)13:4213:5210m 21237.984ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)14:2214:242m 21280.168ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)15:2015:233m 21343.958ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)17:30 21445.5-ER9AKolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12330 timetable?

It is important to check 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train number is 12330.

What are the 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) running days?

The 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Wed between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12330 from the source station?

The 12330 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 19:10.

How much distance does West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) cover?

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1445 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12330 to reach the destination?

The 12330 takes 22h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sealdah at 17:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12330 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah?

The 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:30 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) usually arrives at ANVT and SDAH?

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 2 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) crosses?

The 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) passes by 8 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Sealdah (SDAH).