12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 31 2020 (15:13)

Train : 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 7 halts Duration : 22h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 18:50 To : ANVT Arrival : 17:05 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1437 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:50 10.084ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)21:1321:185m 1199.143ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)22:4022:455m 1257.575ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)00:2400:273m 2380.747ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)02:0502:105m 2456.970ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)05:0505:1510m 2662.059ECR8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)07:5007:555m 2814.679NCR3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)10:2210:3210m 21009.065NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)17:05 21437.0-NR4Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12323 timetable?

It is important to check 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?

Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) train number is 12323.

What are the 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs on Tue and Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12323 from the source station?

The 12323 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 18:50.

How much distance does Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) cover?

Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1437 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12323 to reach the destination?

The 12323 takes 22h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12323 has between Howrah Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:05 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and ANVT?

Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) passes by 8 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).