12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 26 2020 (15:02)

Train : 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 36 halts Duration : 48h 10m

From : DNRDeparture : 20:10 To : SBC Arrival : 20:20 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2696 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)20:10 10.081ECR5Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)20:3920:412m 139.393ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)21:2521:272m 1107.887ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)21:5221:542m 1144.043ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)23:1423:2410m 1201.762ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)00:2500:305m 2264.969NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)01:4001:455m 2345.055NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:5105:009m 2515.293WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)05:2305:252m 2550.769WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)06:2006:255m 2613.664WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:5007:555m 2704.462WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)09:1609:182m 2788.678WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)10:3010:322m 2882.133WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:3512:4510m 2949.664WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)13:5113:532m 21020.051CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)14:3614:393m 21056.770CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)15:5315:552m 21143.548CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)18:0518:105m 21248.088CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)19:0219:042m 21324.258CR1Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)21:0721:103m 21442.715CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)22:0522:105m 21456.486CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)22:5923:001m 21526.370SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)00:0200:031m 31598.466SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)01:3501:405m 31699.753SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:3505:4510m 31906.373SCR8Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)07:3907:401m 32044.879SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)09:0909:101m 32161.534SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)10:1810:202m 32199.943SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)13:3013:5525m 32337.670SR6,9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)14:5314:552m 32405.669SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)15:4815:502m 32466.653SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)17:2517:305m 32551.184SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Kuppam (KPN)17:5918:001m 32591.760SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)18:3418:351m 32625.963SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)19:2919:301m 32682.350SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)19:3819:402m 32689.09SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)19:5820:002m 32691.713SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:20 32696.0-SWR4Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12296 timetable?

It is important to check 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train number is 12296.

What are the 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Danapur Jn (DNR) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12296 from the source station?

The 12296 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 20:10.

How much distance does Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) cover?

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2696 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12296 to reach the destination?

The 12296 takes 48h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 20:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12296 has between Danapur Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:20 +2 nights to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) usually arrives at DNR and SBC?

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number 4 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) passes by 37 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Kuppam (KPN), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).