12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:21)

Train : 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : MASDeparture : 23:30 To : YPR Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 366 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:30 10.070SR9,10Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)00:2800:302m 268.175SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)00:5901:001m 2104.564SR2Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:4302:452m 2213.571SR1Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)03:4803:502m 2288.370SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)04:3804:402m 2344.718SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)06:00 2365.5-SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12292 timetable?

It is important to check 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12292.

What are the 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12292 from the source station?

The 12292 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 23:30.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 366 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12292 to reach the destination?

The 12292 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12292 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and YPR?

MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9,10 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 9,10 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 6 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).