12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 31 2020 (12:32)

Train : 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: CC 3A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 5 halts Duration : 17h 0m

From : ANVTDeparture : 19:50 To : HWH Arrival : 12:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1438 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)19:50 10.038NR5Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:2900:345m 2428.097NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)02:3402:362m 2622.578NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:3304:4310m 2775.195ECR1,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)08:5809:035m 21179.664ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)09:5810:002m 21237.992ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:50 21438.4-ER11Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12250 timetable?

It is important to check 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) train number is 12250.

What are the 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) running days?

The 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) runs on Sun between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) is AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12250 from the source station?

The 12250 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:50.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1438 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12250 to reach the destination?

The 12250 takes 17h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 12:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12250 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Jn?

The 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:50 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) usually arrives at ANVT and HWH?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 5 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) crosses?

The 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) passes by 6 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Howrah Jn (HWH).