12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 21 2020 (13:00)

Train : 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 26h 7m

From : LTTDeparture : 05:23 To : MUV Arrival : 07:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1478 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)05:23 10.066CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)05:3805:402m 116.544CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:0506:083m 134.656CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)07:5007:555m 1116.167CR1Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)08:4008:455m 1166.788CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)09:3509:405m 1239.798CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)11:1811:202m 1399.736CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)12:0012:055m 1423.963CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)16:5517:0510m 1730.865WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)20:5021:0010m 1976.070WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)22:1822:202m 11066.874WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)23:4023:5010m 11165.244WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)03:5004:1525m 21342.639NCR9Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)05:1705:192m 21402.163NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)05:4805:502m 21432.639NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)07:30 21478.2-NER--Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12165 timetable?

It is important to check 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)?

Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) train number is 12165.

What are the 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Fri between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Banaras (MUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12165 from the source station?

The 12165 departs from its source station Banaras (MUV) at 05:23.

How much distance does Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) cover?

Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1478 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12165 to reach the destination?

The 12165 takes 26h 7m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Banaras at 07:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12165 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Banaras?

The 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) take to reach Banaras Railway Station?

The 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:30 +1 night to the Banaras Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and MUV?

Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 5 at Banaras (MUV).

How many major stations 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Bhadohi (BOY), Banaras (MUV).