12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (15:55)

Train : 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 28h 30m

From : PPTADeparture : 10:45 To : LTT Arrival : 15:15 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1686 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)10:45 10.018ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)11:0511:072m 15.976ECR1APin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)11:3811:402m 145.282ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)12:3012:322m 1113.776ECR2802101, Bihar
Zamania (ZNA)13:1113:132m 1163.434ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)14:3214:4715m 1207.670ECR3,4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)16:5016:522m 1351.054NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)20:0020:1010m 1521.169WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:0023:1010m 1710.467WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:3507:405m 21262.483CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)09:5309:552m 21446.673CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)10:5511:005m 21519.641CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)14:1214:153m 21651.735CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)15:15 21686.3-CR4Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12142 timetable?

It is important to check 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?

Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train number is 12142.

What are the 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12142 from the source station?

The 12142 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 10:45.

How much distance does Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) cover?

Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1686 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12142 to reach the destination?

The 12142 takes 28h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 15:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12142 has between Patliputra Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 15:15 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) usually arrives at PPTA and LTT?

Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Zamania (ZNA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).