12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:27)

Train : 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : BBSDeparture : 06:00 To : HWH Arrival : 12:40 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 437 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:00 10.055ECoR2Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:3006:322m 127.782ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)07:2507:272m 199.858ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)08:1208:142m 1143.479ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Soro (SORO)08:3608:371m 1172.484SER2Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)09:0109:054m 1205.995SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)09:3509:361m 1253.364SER2Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)10:4010:5010m 1322.063SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:40 1436.9-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12074 timetable?

It is important to check 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express?

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12074.

What are the 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12074 from the source station?

The 12074 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:00.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 437 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12074 to reach the destination?

The 12074 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 12074 has between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn?

The 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at BBS and HWH?

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 2 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 8 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).