12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:49)

Train : 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M T W - F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : AIIDeparture : 05:40 To : DEE Arrival : 11:35 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 374 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)05:40 10.052NWR3,4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)06:0906:101m 125.382NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)06:5006:522m 180.187NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)07:3807:402m 1147.088NWR3Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)08:1208:142m 1193.986NWR1Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
Narnaul (NNL)08:4908:512m 1243.840NWR1Narnaul, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)10:0810:102m 1295.785NWR5Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)10:4610:482m 1346.964NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)11:0411:062m 1364.020NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)11:35 1373.7-NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12065 timetable?

It is important to check 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express?

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12065.

What are the 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12065 from the source station?

The 12065 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 05:40.

How much distance does Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 374 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12065 to reach the destination?

The 12065 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 12065 has between Ajmer Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at AII and DEE?

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 3,4 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 3,4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 9 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Ringas Jn (RGS), Nim Ka Thana (NMK), Narnaul (NNL), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).