12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:25)

Train : 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W - F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : ASRDeparture : 06:50 To : HW Arrival : 13:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)06:50 10.091NR1AAmritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:1807:202m 142.359NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:5708:025m 178.575NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)08:1908:212m 199.758NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:5809:035m 1135.563NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)10:0010:022m 1195.860NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)10:5511:0510m 1249.185NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)11:4111:432m 1299.945NR1Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)12:2312:285m 1330.269NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)12:5813:002m 1364.950NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)13:50 1406.5-NR4Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12054 timetable?

It is important to check 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12054.

What are the 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12054 from the source station?

The 12054 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 06:50.

How much distance does Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12054 to reach the destination?

The 12054 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Haridwar at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 12054 has between Amritsar Jn and Haridwar?

The 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at ASR and HW?

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 1A at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 1A at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 10 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW).