11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:59)

Train : 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 23h 55m

From : JHSDeparture : 16:50 To : BDTS Arrival : 16:45 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:50 10.075NCR--Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)17:1017:122m 124.983NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)17:3417:362m 155.352NCR--Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)18:2518:5025m 197.572NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)20:3420:395m 1222.242WCR--Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)23:0523:1510m 1324.444WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)23:4323:452m 1344.876WCR--Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)00:2200:242m 2391.539WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)01:1101:132m 2421.969WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)02:3002:322m 2510.525WCR--Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)03:4003:422m 2538.365WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:2004:4020m 2579.663WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)05:3305:352m 2635.055WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)06:2006:3010m 2676.178WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)07:5808:002m 2790.044WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)09:4009:422m 2863.245WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:2011:3010m 2936.973WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:1713:225m 21066.789WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)14:2614:282m 21161.786WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)16:0516:083m 21300.230WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)16:45 21318.6-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11803 timetable?

It is important to check 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express?

Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express train number is 11803.

What are the 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express running days?

The 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs on Sun between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11803 from the source station?

The 11803 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 16:50.

How much distance does Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express cover?

Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11803 to reach the destination?

The 11803 takes 23h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 16:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11803 has between Jhansi Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:45 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express usually arrives at JHS and BDTS?

Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express arrives on platform number -- at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express crosses?

The 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express passes by 20 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Shivpuri (SVPI), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Shajapur (SFY), Maksi Jn (MKC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).