11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:59)

Train : 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 7 halts Duration : 15h 30m

From : PUNEDeparture : 22:00 To : NGP Arrival : 13:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 890 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:00 10.065CR1,4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)23:1023:2515m 175.457CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:3503:405m 2313.368CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)04:3904:401m 2380.664CR1Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:3006:355m 2497.568CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:3808:402m 2636.948CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)10:1810:202m 2715.973CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)11:3811:402m 2811.143CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:30 2889.9-CR5PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11417 timetable?

It is important to check 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express?

Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express train number is 11417.

What are the 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express running days?

The 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express runs on Thu between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11417 from the source station?

The 11417 departs from its source station Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 22:00.

How much distance does Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express cover?

Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 890 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11417 to reach the destination?

The 11417 takes 15h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Nagpur Jn at 13:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11417 has between Pune Jn and Nagpur Jn?

The 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:30 +1 night to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express usually arrives at PUNE and NGP?

Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 1,4 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 1,4 at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express crosses?

The 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express passes by 8 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP).