11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 2019 (15:45)

Train : 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 5 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : HYBDeparture : 16:25 To : KLBG Arrival : 21:15 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 222 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)16:25 10.063SCR2,3Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)16:4816:502m 124.077SCR1Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)17:2817:302m 173.051SCR2Pin-501101, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)18:1918:201m 1115.034SCR2Pin- 501141, Telangana
Wadi Jn (WADI)20:2520:305m 1185.639CR--Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)20:4620:471m 1195.957CR1Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)21:15 1222.5-CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11308 timetable?

It is important to check 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express?

Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express train number is 11308.

What are the 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express running days?

The 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 11308 from the source station?

The 11308 departs from its source station Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG) at 16:25.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express cover?

Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express covers a total distance of 222 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11308 to reach the destination?

The 11308 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express reaches its destination station Kalaburagi Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 11308 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kalaburagi Jn?

The 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express take to reach Kalaburagi Jn Railway Station?

The 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Kalaburagi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express usually arrives at HYB and KLBG?

Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 2,3 at Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG).

How many major stations 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express crosses?

The 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express passes by 6 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Lingampalli (LPI), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Tandur (TDU), Wadi Jn (WADI), Shahabad (SDB), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG).