11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (19:10)

Train : 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 34h 15m

From : LTTDeparture : 15:50 To : GKP Arrival : 02:05 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1722 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)15:50 10.052CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:3016:333m 134.647CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)19:2019:255m 1166.766CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:2023:255m 1423.948CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:0002:055m 2547.459CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)06:4306:452m 2798.381WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)07:5407:562m 2891.854WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)09:3009:355m 2976.068WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)10:5511:005m 21066.876WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)11:5011:522m 21129.765WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)12:2512:3510m 21165.241WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)14:2814:302m 21242.857NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)16:0816:135m 21335.443NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:0518:072m 21415.528NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:5021:2535m 21491.447NR2,1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)22:1022:122m 21526.672NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)23:0023:055m 21584.558NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)00:1500:205m 31652.469NER2,3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)00:3800:402m 31673.235NER1Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)02:05 31722.3-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11081 timetable?

It is important to check 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) train number is 11081.

What are the 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) running days?

The 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs on Wed between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11081 from the source station?

The 11081 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 15:50.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) covers a total distance of 1722 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11081 to reach the destination?

The 11081 takes 34h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 02:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11081 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 02:05 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GKP?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) crosses?

The 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Pipariya (PPI), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Maihar (MYR), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Mirzapur (MZP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mau Jn (MAU), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).