11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 29 2019 (09:45)

Train : 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 23h 35m

From : LTTDeparture : 13:20 To : MAS Arrival : 12:55 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1261 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)13:20 10.046CR4Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)14:0514:083m 134.654CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)16:4016:455m 1172.661CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)21:0521:105m 1435.058CR4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)23:0723:103m 1548.032CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)00:2000:255m 2584.871CR1Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)00:5801:002m 2623.761SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)02:0802:102m 2692.460SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)02:3902:401m 2721.364SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)03:1803:202m 2762.063SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)04:1004:2010m 2814.259SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)04:4904:501m 2842.665SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)06:3806:402m 2959.462SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)07:1807:202m 2998.847SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)10:0010:055m 21124.260SCR3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)11:1311:152m 21192.471SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)12:0812:102m 21255.57SR4Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)12:55 21261.0-SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11073 timetable?

It is important to check 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express?

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train number is 11073.

What are the 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express running days?

The 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs on Mon between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11073 from the source station?

The 11073 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 13:20.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express cover?

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1261 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11073 to reach the destination?

The 11073 takes 23h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 12:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11073 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:55 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express usually arrives at LTT and MAS?

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 4 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express crosses?

The 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express passes by 17 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kadapa (HX), Renigunta Jn (RU), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).