11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 28 2020 (20:06)

Train : 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 5 halts Duration : 9h 0m

From : RUDeparture : 17:50 To : MYS Arrival : 02:50 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 492 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Renigunta Jn (RU)17:50 10.052SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)19:4519:505m 1124.858SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)21:1821:202m 1209.259SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)23:4323:452m 1349.99SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)00:1500:3520m 2354.287SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)01:3901:401m 2447.238SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)02:50 2491.8-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11066 timetable?

It is important to check 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express?

Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express train number is 11066.

What are the 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express running days?

The 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express runs on Sat between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11066 from the source station?

The 11066 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 17:50.

How much distance does Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express cover?

Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express covers a total distance of 492 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11066 to reach the destination?

The 11066 takes 9h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 02:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11066 has between Renigunta Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 02:50 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express usually arrives at RU and MYS?

Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express arrives on platform number 5 at Renigunta Jn (RU) and platform number 5 at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express crosses?

The 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express passes by 6 major stations which are Renigunta Jn (RU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).