09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 07 (17:35)

Train : 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : SOGDeparture : 14:20 To : APH Arrival : 16:15 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)14:20 10.035NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Bhagwan Sar (BNSR)14:2914:312m 15.371NWR--Bhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
Sahuwala (SHWL)14:3714:381m 112.437NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Sardargarh (SRZ)14:4514:461m 116.648NWR1Vijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
Sarupsar Jn (SRPR)14:5214:531m 121.541NWR--7 Gb-A, Rajasthan
Raghunathgarh (RGNH)15:0315:041m 128.258NWR1MDR 103, Rajasthan
Kalyankot (KYNT)15:1115:121m 135.056NWR1Kalyankot, Rajasthan
Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR)15:2115:232m 143.560NWR1Vijaynagar, Rajasthan
Ramsinghpur (RMSR)15:3915:412m 159.654NWR--Ramsinghpur, Rajasthan
Berore (BROR)15:5115:521m 168.623NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Anupgarh (APH)16:15 177.5-NWR1Sri Ganganagar district, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09745 timetable?

It is important to check 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special?

Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special train number is 09745.

What are the 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special running days?

The 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Anupgarh (APH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09745 from the source station?

The 09745 departs from its source station Anupgarh (APH) at 14:20.

How much distance does Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special cover?

Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09745 to reach the destination?

The 09745 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special reaches its destination station Anupgarh at 16:15 .

How many stoppages 09745 has between Suratgarh Jn and Anupgarh?

The 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special take to reach Anupgarh Railway Station?

The 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:15 to the Anupgarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special usually arrives at SOG and APH?

Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and platform number -- at Anupgarh (APH).

How many major stations 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special crosses?

The 09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special passes by 10 major stations which are Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Bhagwan Sar (BNSR), Sahuwala (SHWL), Sardargarh (SRZ), Sarupsar Jn (SRPR), Raghunathgarh (RGNH), Kalyankot (KYNT), Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR), Ramsinghpur (RMSR), Berore (BROR), Anupgarh (APH).