09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 14 (18:11)

Train : 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : APHDeparture : 10:30 To : SOG Arrival : 12:25 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anupgarh (APH)10:30 10.067NWR1Sri Ganganagar district, Rajasthan
Ramsinghpur (RMSR)10:4610:482m 117.964NWR--Ramsinghpur, Rajasthan
Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR)11:0311:063m 134.046NWR1Vijaynagar, Rajasthan
Kalyankot (KYNT)11:1711:192m 142.445NWR1Kalyankot, Rajasthan
Raghunathgarh (RGNH)11:2811:291m 149.345NWR1MDR 103, Rajasthan
Sarupsar Jn (SRPR)11:3811:402m 156.041NWR--7 Gb-A, Rajasthan
Sardargarh (SRZ)11:4711:481m 160.937NWR1Vijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
Sahuwala (SHWL)11:5511:561m 165.185NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Bhagwan Sar (BNSR)12:0112:021m 172.214NWR--Bhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)12:25 177.5-NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09744 timetable?

It is important to check 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special?

Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special train number is 09744.

What are the 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special running days?

The 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anupgarh (APH) and Suratgarh Jn (SOG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 09744 from the source station?

The 09744 departs from its source station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 10:30.

How much distance does Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special cover?

Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09744 to reach the destination?

The 09744 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special reaches its destination station Suratgarh Jn at 12:25 .

How many stoppages 09744 has between Anupgarh and Suratgarh Jn?

The 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special take to reach Suratgarh Jn Railway Station?

The 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:25 to the Suratgarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special usually arrives at APH and SOG?

Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special arrives on platform number 1 at Anupgarh (APH) and platform number 1 at Suratgarh Jn (SOG).

How many major stations 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special crosses?

The 09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special passes by 9 major stations which are Anupgarh (APH), Ramsinghpur (RMSR), Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR), Kalyankot (KYNT), Raghunathgarh (RGNH), Sarupsar Jn (SRPR), Sardargarh (SRZ), Sahuwala (SHWL), Bhagwan Sar (BNSR), Suratgarh Jn (SOG).