09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 29 (10:25)

Train : 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 33h 5m

From : SCDeparture : 21:40 To : JP Arrival : 06:45 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1735 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)21:40 10.047SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Medchal (MED)22:1522:161m 127.663SCR--501401, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)23:3323:352m 1108.754SCR--503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)00:3300:352m 2160.840SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)03:2303:252m 2271.561SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)03:5504:1520m 2301.975SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)05:1905:201m 2382.474SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)05:5906:001m 2430.440SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:0008:1010m 2509.580CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)08:3808:402m 2546.868CR--Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)09:1709:203m 2588.525CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
New Amravati (NAVI)09:3509:383m 2594.844CR1Amravati, Maharashtra
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)10:2810:302m 2631.564CR1Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
Morshi (MRSH)10:5811:002m 2661.560CR1District. Amravati, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)13:2813:302m 2809.082CR3Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)13:4713:492m 2832.151CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:5516:005m 2939.158WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:2817:302m 21024.819WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:5018:0010m 21031.049WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)18:4718:492m 21069.669WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:2519:272m 21111.272WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)20:0320:052m 21154.352WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:1521:2510m 21214.439WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:5023:0515m 21269.981WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)00:5801:002m 31423.154WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)02:2002:3010m 31495.468WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)04:0504:2520m 31603.276WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)05:1705:192m 31669.184NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)06:0106:043m 31727.611NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:45 31735.1-NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09714 timetable?

It is important to check 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT)?

Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) train number is 09714.

What are the 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) running days?

The 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) runs on Mon between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 09714 from the source station?

The 09714 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 21:40.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) cover?

Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1735 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09714 to reach the destination?

The 09714 takes 33h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 06:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09714 has between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:45 +2 nights to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) usually arrives at SC and JP?

Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) crosses?

The 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) passes by 29 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Medchal (MED), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Badnera Jn (BD), New Amravati (NAVI), Chandur Bazar (CNDB), Morshi (MRSH), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP).