09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 28 (10:46)

Train : 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 33h 20m

From : SHMDeparture : 20:20 To : UDZ Arrival : 05:40 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1873 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)20:20 10.026SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)20:3120:332m 14.770SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)22:0522:105m 1112.472SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)00:0100:054m 2246.075SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)00:5501:027m 2308.173SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)02:2502:305m 2409.269SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)03:5804:002m 2510.390SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)04:4804:535m 2581.975SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)05:5706:025m 2661.750SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:0507:2015m 2714.364SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)08:5509:005m 2816.059SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)09:5109:565m 2866.568SECR--Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)10:3210:375m 2907.346SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)13:2013:3010m 21033.367WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)15:0815:102m 21142.484WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)16:0516:105m 21219.567WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)17:1317:152m 21289.645WCR--470113, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)19:5520:0510m 21409.253WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Baran (BAZ)22:1822:202m 21527.536WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)00:1000:3020m 31593.863WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)03:0503:105m 31757.254WR--Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)04:3104:332m 31830.172NWR--Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)05:0505:072m 31868.48NWR--Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)05:40 31872.6-NWR--Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09659 timetable?

It is important to check 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT)?

Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) train number is 09659.

What are the 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) running days?

The 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) runs on Sun between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09659 from the source station?

The 09659 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 20:20.

How much distance does Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) cover?

Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1873 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09659 to reach the destination?

The 09659 takes 33h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 05:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09659 has between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City?

The 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:40 +2 nights to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) usually arrives at SHM and UDZ?

Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and platform number -- at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Kolkata Shalimar (SHM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Raigarh (RIG), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Pendra Road (PND), Anuppur Jn (APR), Shahdol (SDL), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Guna Jn (GUNA), Baran (BAZ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Chanderiya (CNA), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ).