09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 (02:24)

Train : 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 41h 50m

From : MDJNDeparture : 23:00 To : KOAA Arrival : 16:50 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1983 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madar Jn (MDJN)23:00 10.026NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)23:1523:3015m 16.679NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)01:1001:155m 2138.528NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)02:5503:1015m 2185.170WR--Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)05:3005:5525m 2348.563WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)06:5807:002m 2414.851WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Guna Jn (GUNA)09:2009:3010m 2533.176WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)10:0510:072m 2577.354WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)10:5811:002m 2622.957WCR--Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)12:4512:505m 2722.868WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)13:5814:002m 2799.960WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)15:5016:0010m 2909.154WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)18:0518:105m 21021.042WCR--shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)21:4021:5010m 21169.650ECR--Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)23:0523:3025m 21232.359ECR--SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)00:1300:152m 31274.350ECR--Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)02:1502:205m 31373.767ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)02:5002:522m 31407.154ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)06:1506:4025m 31590.052ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)08:0308:052m 31662.246ECR--06549-222754, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)08:2008:255m 31673.818ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:2010:255m 31707.539ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:5512:2025m 31765.865ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)12:3712:392m 31784.280ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)12:5712:592m 31808.166ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:5713:592m 31871.856ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:1115:132m 31939.420ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)15:3815:402m 31947.630ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)16:50 31982.5-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09608 timetable?

It is important to check 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special?

Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special train number is 09608.

What are the 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special running days?

The 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09608 from the source station?

The 09608 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 23:00.

How much distance does Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special cover?

Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1983 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09608 to reach the destination?

The 09608 takes 41h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Kolkata at 16:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09608 has between Madar Jn and Kolkata?

The 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:50 +2 nights to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special usually arrives at MDJN and KOAA?

Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Madar Jn (MDJN) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special passes by 28 major stations which are Madar Jn (MDJN), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chanderiya (CNA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Baran (BAZ), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Mungaoli (MNV), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Beohari (BEHR), Singrauli (SGRL), Chopan (CPU), Renukut (RNQ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Phusro (PUS), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Kolkata (KOAA).