09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 10 (19:59)

Train : 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 48h 45m

From : JAMDeparture : 21:20 To : TEN Arrival : 22:05 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2434 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jamnagar (JAM)21:20 10.056WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)22:5022:555m 184.566WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)00:4100:432m 2200.653WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)03:1003:2010m 2331.261WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)04:5805:0810m 2431.283WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)06:0606:082m 2511.161WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)06:5707:0710m 2560.981WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)08:1708:192m 2656.090WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)09:0609:082m 2726.253WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)10:0510:105m 2776.950WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)11:3011:355m 2842.048CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)17:2517:305m 21120.250KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)22:1522:2510m 21356.363KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)23:2223:242m 21416.564KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)02:2402:262m 31607.134KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)04:1504:2510m 31669.573SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)05:0405:051m 31716.677SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)06:1206:153m 31802.769SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)07:3207:353m 31891.833SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:1010:2010m 31978.032SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:2211:253m 32011.162SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)12:1812:202m 32065.629SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)13:0013:055m 32085.155SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)14:0714:103m 32142.245SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:0815:102m 32185.652SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)15:5716:003m 32226.531SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)18:0518:105m 32291.140SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)18:5418:551m 32320.751SR--Parassala, Kerala
Nagercoil Town (NJT)19:3819:402m 32357.253SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)20:1920:201m 32391.524SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)22:05 32433.8-SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09578 timetable?

It is important to check 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)?

Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) train number is 09578.

What are the 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) running days?

The 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) runs on Fri and Sat between Jamnagar (JAM) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09578 from the source station?

The 09578 departs from its source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 21:20.

How much distance does Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) cover?

Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2434 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09578 to reach the destination?

The 09578 takes 48h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn at 22:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09578 has between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Jn?

The 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) take to reach Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station?

The 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 22:05 +2 nights to the Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) usually arrives at JAM and TEN?

Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Jamnagar (JAM) and platform number -- at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).

How many major stations 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) crosses?

The 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) passes by 30 major stations which are Jamnagar (JAM), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Ratnagiri (RN), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Parassala (PASA), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Valliyur (VLY), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).