09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 02 (13:20)

Train : 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 30h 25m

From : BSBDeparture : 15:35 To : ADI Arrival : 22:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1703 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:35 10.053NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)16:4016:422m 157.566NR--Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)18:0018:055m 1143.367NR3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)18:5018:522m 1193.835NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)21:2521:3510m 1282.866NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)01:1001:122m 2517.653NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)02:5503:038m 2607.953NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)06:0506:3025m 2769.130NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)06:5807:002m 2783.264NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)07:1607:182m 2800.261NR--122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)08:0808:102m 2851.484NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Alwar Jn (AWR)09:0309:063m 2926.068NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)11:2011:3010m 21077.165NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)13:3513:4510m 21211.878NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)14:2514:272m 21264.180NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)15:3315:352m 21351.781NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)16:2416:262m 21418.067NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)17:5518:0510m 21516.766NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)18:5318:552m 21569.253WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)20:0820:102m 21634.060WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)21:1321:152m 21696.98WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)22:00 21702.8-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09408 timetable?

It is important to check 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train number is 09408.

What are the 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special running days?

The 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09408 from the source station?

The 09408 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 15:35.

How much distance does Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special cover?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1703 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09408 to reach the destination?

The 09408 takes 30h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 22:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09408 has between Varanasi Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 22:00 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special usually arrives at BSB and ADI?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur City (JOP), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Nihalgarh (NHH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).