09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (23:25)

Train : 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 27h 45m

From : INDBDeparture : 15:00 To : PURI Arrival : 18:45 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1602 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)15:00 10.090WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)15:2615:282m 138.859WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:3018:4010m 1217.358WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:1520:205m 1309.23WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)01:1501:3015m 2607.562CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)03:2603:282m 2737.279SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)04:4704:492m 2841.645SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)05:3005:355m 2872.064SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)06:1006:155m 2909.167SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:5508:1015m 21019.965SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)11:1511:205m 21223.574ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)11:5512:005m 21266.553ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)14:3714:392m 21417.354ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)16:5517:005m 21539.157ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)17:2017:255m 21558.233ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)18:45 21602.1-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09371 timetable?

It is important to check 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special?

Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special train number is 09371.

What are the 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special running days?

The 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs on Tue between Indore Jn (INDB) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09371 from the source station?

The 09371 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 15:00.

How much distance does Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special cover?

Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special covers a total distance of 1602 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09371 to reach the destination?

The 09371 takes 27h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special reaches its destination station Puri at 18:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09371 has between Indore Jn and Puri?

The 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:45 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special usually arrives at INDB and PURI?

Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special crosses?

The 09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Humsafar SF Special passes by 15 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Angul (ANGL), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).