09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (01:05)

Train : 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 17h 30m

From : DEEDeparture : 15:00 To : INDB Arrival : 08:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 932 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)15:00 10.055NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rewari Jn (RE)16:2516:305m 178.084NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Alwar Jn (AWR)17:2317:263m 1152.583NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)18:3118:332m 1242.160NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:3519:4510m 1303.660NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)22:0022:1010m 1438.369NWR3,4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)00:0500:105m 2570.327NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)02:1002:155m 2624.573WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)03:0103:032m 2680.376WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)03:4203:442m 2729.448WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)05:3005:4010m 2813.556WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)06:3106:332m 2861.158WR1Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)07:0607:082m 2893.129WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)08:30 2932.5-WR3Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09338 timetable?

It is important to check 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special train number is 09338.

What are the 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special running days?

The 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special runs on Mon between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09338 from the source station?

The 09338 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 15:00.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special covers a total distance of 932 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09338 to reach the destination?

The 09338 takes 17h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 08:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09338 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Jn?

The 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:30 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special usually arrives at DEE and INDB?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 2 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special crosses?

The 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special passes by 13 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Rewari Jn (RE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Dausa (DO), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Barnagar (BNG), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Indore Jn (INDB).